Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 4-22

April 21, 2014 Men’s golf Division II Bemidji State Invite at Blueberry Pines Team results: 1. Minot State 309; 2. Bemidji State 312; 3. Minnesota Crookston 325. Individual top 10: 1. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-20

April 19, 2014 College baseball Division II Winona State 6, Minot State 2 WSU 002 000 4 — 6 9 2 MSU 001 001 0 — 2 6 4 Hayden Krimmer, Lucas Warren (6), Scott Freiburger (6) and Nathan Krause; Brock McCashland,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-18

April 18, 2014 College baseball Division II NSIC Standings Conf Overall St. Cloud State 14-3 25-6 Minnesota State-Mankato 18-4 30-7 Augustana 17-4 27-10 Northern State 12-6 19-10 Concordia-St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-19

April 18, 2014 College baseball Division II Winona State 7, Minot State 4 WSU 201 121 0 — 7 12 0 MSU 001 030 0 — 4 10 0 Chase Blazier, Scott Freiburger (7) and Nathan Krause; Joshua Larsen, Doug Rolfson (5),... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-16

April 16, 2014 Girls tennis Minot 6, Williston 1 Singles: No. 1, Ban Dodin, M, def. Keyanna Enget, 6-1, 6-2; No. 2, Jenna Coggins, M, def. Keely Kleven, 6-1, 6-0; No. 3, Kaylen Barstad, W, def. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-17

April 16, 2014 College baseball Division II NSIC Standings Conf Overall St. Cloud State 14-3 25-6 Minnesota State-Mankato 18-4 30-7 Augustana 17-4 27-10 Northern State 12-6 19-10 Concordia-St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-15

April 14, 2014 Boys track and field Class A Charlie Denton Invite at Bismarck Late Friday Team results: 1. Bismarck 298.5; 2. Century 190.5; 3. St. Mary’s 76; 4. Minot 68; 5. Mandan 39; 6. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-13

April 13, 2014 Men’s hockey Division I? NCAA Tournament FROZEN FOUR At Wells Fargo Center Philadelphia Semifinals Thursday Union 5, Boston College 4 Minnesota 2, North Dakota 1 Championship Saturday Union 7,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-14

April 13, 2014 College Softball Minnesota State-Mankato 13, Minot State 3, 5 inn. MSU 000 12— 3 5 5 MSUM 218 2X—13 9 0 MSU, Mindy Lorimor, Spencer (4), Melissa Bell; MSUM, Coley Ries, Lindsay Erickson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-12

April 12, 2014 NAHL Playoffs (Best-of-five) Central Division no. 1 Austin 2, no. 4 Minot 1 April 4: Minot 8, Austin 6 April 5: Austin 2, Minot 1 Friday:?Austin 2, Minot 1 Saturday:?Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-11

April 11, 2014 Men’s hockey Division I? NCAA Tournament FROZEN FOUR At Wells Fargo Center Philadelphia Semifinals Thursday Union 5, Boston College 4 Minnesota 2, North Dakota 1 Championship Saturday Union vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-10

April 10, 2014 Men’s hockey Division I? NCAA Tournament FROZEN FOUR At Wells Fargo Center Philadelphia Semifinals Thursday Boston College (28-7-4) vs. Union (N.Y.) (30-6-4), 4:30 p.m. North Dakota (25-13-3) vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-9

April 9, 2014 college Baseball Division I/II North Dakota State 5, Minot State 0 MSU 000 000 000 — 0 1 2 NDSU 001 000 13x — 5 6 1 W — Trent Keefer; L — Austin Zorn. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-8

April 8, 2014 NAHL Playoffs (Best-of-five) Central Division No. 4 Minot 1, No. 1 Austin 1 April 4: Minot 8, Austin 6 April 5: Austin 2, Minot 1 Friday:?Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m. Saturday:?Minot vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-7

April 6, 2014 NAHL Playoffs (Best-of-five) Central Division No. 4 Minot 1, No. 1 Austin 1 Friday: Minot 8, Austin 6 Saturday: Austin 2, Minot 1 April 11: Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m. April 12: Minot vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-5

April 5, 2014 NAHL Playoffs (Best-of-five) Central Division No. 4 Minot 1, No. 1 Austin 0 Friday: Minot 8, Austin 6 Saturday: Austin vs. Minot, 7:05 p.m. April 11: Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-6

April 5, 2014 NAHL Playoffs (Best-of-five) Central Division No. 4 Minot 1, No. 1 Austin 1 Friday: Minot 8, Austin 6 Saturday: Austin 2, Minot 1 April 11: Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m. April 12: Minot vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-4

April 3, 2014 College Softball Division II Minot State 17, Bemidji State 1 MSU 3(10) 0 40x x — 17 15 1 BSU 0 0 1 00x x — 1 4 1 Mindy Lorimor, Alyssa Cornejo (4) and Darlene Truong; Jessica Yost, Allison... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-1

April 1, 2014 Men’s golf Division II Quarry Oaks Collegiate meet at Quarry Oaks Par: 71, Yardage: 6,867 Round 2 of 2 Team results: 1. St. Cloud State 299-300—599; 2. Concordia-St. Paul 301-320—621; 3. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-2

April 1, 2014 Men’s basketball Division I NCAA tournament FINAL FOUR At AT&T Stadium Arlington, Texas National Semifinals Saturday UConn (30-8) vs. Florida (36-2), 5:09 p.m. Kentucky (28-10) vs. more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web