Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 6-20

June 20, 2014 Legion Baseball Class AA Mandan 12, Minot 11 Min. 505 000 100—11 15 4 Man. 031 020 024—12 12 1 Demitry Zafra, Shawn Danielson (9), Alex Arrayan (9) and Jake Magnuson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-18

June 18, 2014 Legion Baseball Class AA Minot 5, Moorhead (Minn.) 2 Mo 001 010 0 — 2 7 3 Mi 020 012 x — 5 7 1 Preston Kraiter and Austin Skjefte; Trever Ringoen and Jake Magnuso. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-19

June 18, 2014 Legion Baseball Class A Bottineau 10, Velva 2 B 105 010 3 — 10 7 0 V 000 002 0 — 2 4 1 Game was called due to lightning with one out in the seventh. W — Andrew Hill; L — Brad Dean. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-17

June 17, 2014 Legion Baseball Class AA Dickinson 3, Minot Vistas 1 (4.5 innings) M 010 00—1 3 0 D 010 2X—3 4 0 Hunter Duttenehefer and Braden Lach. Alex Husphka and Andrew Heckamen. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-13

June 13, 2014 Legion baseball Class AA Moorhead (Minn.) 13, Minot Vistas 6 Min. 301 000 2— 6 6 8 Mo. 420 070 X—13 9 2 Demetri Zafra, Dalton Cooper (5); Braden Lach. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-11

June 11, 2014 Legion baseball Class A/AA Minot 10, Beulah 8 B 050 003 0 — 8 7 4 M 201 070 x — 10 11 1 Pat Becker, Josh Remmick (5) and Alec Battest; Grant Larson, Demitry Zafra (7) and Jake Magnuso. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-9

June 9, 2014 Legion baseball Class AA Grand Forks 11, Minot 0 GF 101 18 — 11 10 0 M 000 00 — 0 2 1 Brady Regimbal and Brandon Walters; Hunter Duttenhefer, Liam Owens (5), Shawn Danielson (5) and Jake... more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-7

June 7, 2014 Legion baseball Class AA Fargo 17, Minot 4 F 135 107 — 17 17 0 M 000 040 — 4 6 2 Lincoln Voss and Andrew Penney; Demitry Zafra, Shawn Danielson (3), Connor Taney, (4), Alex Arrayan (6) and... more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-6

June 6, 2014 Legion baseball Class AA West Fargo 2, Minot 0 WF 000 101 0 — 2 2 2 M 000 000 0 — 0 2 2 Cameron Bonnema and Ben Bruenjes; Chandler Jacob, Travis Walker (7) and Jake Magnuson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-5

June 4, 2014 Boys Golf Class A State tournament At Jamestown Country Club Team scores: 1T, Shanley 300-320-620 (winner on fifth-golfer criterion). 1T, Fargo Davies 305-315-620 (second on fifth-golfer criterion. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-4

June 3, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A All-West Region Team Dickinson: Dylan Skabo, Cole Anderson, Mark Erickson, Luke Herauf, Brett Schweitzer. Mandan: Jared Walters, Parker Harm, Trever Leingang. more »»

Area Scoreboard 6-1

June 1, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) E3 Grand Forks Central 18, W2 Century 5 2) W3 Dickinson 10, E2 Fargo North 3 3) E1 Grand Forks Red River 5, W4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-31

May 31, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) E3 Grand Forks Central 18, W2 Century 5 2) W3 Dickinson 10, E2 Fargo North 3 3) E1 Grand Forks Red River 5, W4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-30

May 30, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) E3 Grand Forks Central 18, W2 Century 5 2) W3 Dickinson 10, E2 Fargo North 3 3) E1 Grand Forks Red River 5, W4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-29

May 29, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-28

May 28, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-28

May 28, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-27

May 27, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-26

May 26, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B State tournament at Jack Brown Stadium, Jamestown Thursday 1) No. 2 Grafton vs. Kindred-Richland, 11:30 a.m. 2) No. 3 Thompson vs. Hazen, 1:30 p.m. 3) No. 1 Watford City vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-25

May 25, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson 10, No. 8 St. Mary’s 1 2) No. 4 Century 7, No. 5 Minot 0 3) No. 2 Mandan 5, No. more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web